Sector analysis based on NACE code
Perform a sector analysis based on NACE code for free

Search by NACE code

Belgian companies in sector 13200 Weaving of textiles

Name City Equity Profit/loss Turnover Employees Year
COPACO SCREENWEAVERSHarelbeke12033551.002206116.0029351363.00106.402019
UMICOREBrussel2268309321.63209257716.473346677604.853001.902019
PRECISION BALL GROUPDison17207905.0713118.772019
Compagnie Royale Asturienne des MinesBrussel222392.06-11293.492019
DICALITE EUROPEGent10871037.00640521.0017520177.0044.902019
NV DEWERCHIN & CAEMSDeerlijk136095.72-78421.6714.802019
TavelmoDeerlijk950215.11-55036.1841.702019
VETEXIngelmunster6379735.85-937415.6315784673.3771.002020
BekaertDesleeWaregem90415653.001569773.00104743253.0079.902019
Etablissementen V.A. ClaessensWaregem1552930.8620152.698.302019
DEBUSSCHERE & COKortrijk3352175.90253780.572019
IMDECOHarelbeke22087049.54103247.152018
DemecoWaregem2241316.8615176.327.002019
Bekaert DeplaWaregem3359267.40300351.322019
Etablissements JariluxMouscron372886.51173118.708.002020
Tissage Gustave MahieuWaregem545654.9511194.141.402019
MoveltaDeerlijk2501004.80520252.342019
NovantexKruisem77276.0716765.562019
SatinexWaregem1434292.008330.007.102019
M. Vandeginste en CoElsene395121.00-44978.002018
Weverij VandenbrouckeAnzegem925167.6823034.057.702020
GAVER INVESTDeerlijk3045472.1678805.602019
Tyber - Anciens Etablissements Gustave TybergheinKortrijk-4922797.34263789.642016
Weverij Flipts en DobbelsRoeselare1219436.00-2390.002.802019
LIBECO - LAGAEMeulebeke20113740.282940775.9544305003.31190.902019
BEKAERTDESLEE INNOVATIONWaregem36955051.28-645098.4413755972.2648.502019
CositexZwevegem1713957.07-445425.8625.502019
Abdij Onze Lieve Vrouw van NazarethBrecht4156823.00202093.00265212.002020
Weverij Van NederAnzegem1538730.80109968.6018.202019
Weverij G.G. DelabieAnzegem619652.8529631.9717.302019
HARTEXWaregem1522901.4652155.6816.002020
Hunter Douglas BelgiumLokeren5765601.001992813.0028455755.0091.302019
Weverij Jules Descamps en ZonenWaregem-608960.75-32999.132019
UtexbelRonse25202511.532014814.72102904865.79695.002020
ANCKAERTWaregem443167.5128458.691.002019
VanotexDeinze4405992.8151937.9811.802019
TEXTIELBEDRIJF VANDENBOGAERDEWaregem17196.91-36126.642019
COLORTEXSint-Niklaas214278.3232598.7912.202020
VdS WEAVINGOudenaarde2082867.38417048.0416.002019
TRIVELTADeerlijk6882579.0812843.482019
VERBATEX INTERNATIONALKortrijk211648.98-26844.245.002020
WEVERIJ VANDEPUTTEIngelmunster176331.8918142.081.402019
MUVANTEXDeerlijk4766179.92212379.3015446824.7828.602019
WEVERIJ KONFEKTIE BRUGGEMANZwevegem-190431.95-10460.672020
ALPANIRonse3153300.50425836.8423.702019
EURO - VELOURSWaregem850034.2067575.864.002019
BontexgeoZele4300384.503944404.0346592342.49112.902019
GEVAERT BANDWEVERIJDeinze1211211.93125787.6356.702019
ANNABEL TEXTILESGent7694233.72-578929.7715472297.2651.002018
Molymet BelgiumGent66222789.768359297.88170332388.74118.002017
BIMEKOWaregem3701230.74319246.909.702019
Somtex InternationalWielsbeke1043014.5477485.5311.202020
IEPERBANDIeper4819993.121544282.4711905684.4357.202019
IMVANTEXWaregem398772.94124153.862020
N.V. STENOFERWillebroek1319642.21138102.307444202.082.802020
LANOLINES STELLAMouscron4824507.35328681.9614072669.8241.102020
HAEZEBROUCKKortrijk726072.25-495.846.302019
MINERALECharleroi3032205.00643430.0010098439.0026.702019
EUROPEAN OWENS CORNING FIBERGLASWatermaal-Bosvoorde167066200.0017565833.00562181787.00131.102019
BRUVATEX - SAGAERT & SPEYERDeerlijk798943.11-387715.6122.902019
MULTY MANTAOpwijk5532111.00543240.0012593859.0051.702019
AUNDE BELGIUMWervik23300512.71-2510307.8815887482.56102.802019
ARGENTOR ESSAYEURSAntwerpen2166022.67145082.35592310990.696.002019
ARTE-META-TECKortrijk840679.0632723.692020
LAMPE TEXTILESTielt2692389.97220286.6630.402019
DELTRACONIngelmunster1215760.67817126.4217.502020
ANDRE COTTENIEAnzegem524294.86129.802.402019
ELASTA INDWaregem531561.329406.735.902019
SANDER WEVERIJBeveren74874.3452407.980.302020
JUVENTASMenen379491.921523.592019
WAESLANDSint-Niklaas-488901.47-196463.478.802020
MAES DYEING & FINISHINGZwevegem1510565.18-71686.3816495067.8678.902019
MONKS INTERNATIONALWielsbeke58120829.76780606.3636406598.95186.802019
VECATEXWaregem726191.564660.117.002020
CLARYSSEWEBPittem-137757.53-6183.10983824.343.802019
NC DIFFUSIONKoksijde15002.24-12949.152019
ATEXOostrozebeke52132.6445259.832019
Escolys TextilesKortrijk-5151994.6725219.72354388.921.002019
EUROWOOL S.A.Dison178258.5615797.197.802019
ROCHANiel44796.8219147.992019
BEVATEXSpiere-Helkijn537822.6620350.072020
B & T TEXTILIALievegem2855640.691699810.2313086853.0845.802019
GROEP MASUREEL VEREDELINGWevelgem2715945.64-831977.5211862485.6162.202020
Bekintex NVWetteren8027233.09-1018668.4442850246.21117.302019
B.I.G. FLOORCOVERINGSWielsbeke85753457.393645169.69189486132.46334.002019
JONCKVANSTEEN WEVERIJZonnebeke1300441.04-268904.9828.002020
JONCKVANSTEEN SPINNERIJZonnebeke994897.09-137179.0920.002020
VANHOUTTE CARPETSWaregem243594.29301273.0521.302019
TER MOLST INTERNATIONALOostrozebeke13139916.86270035.4026101273.36125.702019
UCOKortrijk57893255.00-121587.00109528.0011.502020
ECOTACKOostrozebeke11873935.67406664.031730373.752020
MAES MATTRESS TICKINGZwevegem2848700.34-1485561.953.602019
VARO WEAVINGWaregem154978.66-29490.710.802019
JV - TEXKortrijk454189.6955213.181.002019
VERBATEXKortrijk1447819.0921362.9048.602019
CONCORDIA TEXTILESWaregem13356861.0070114.0042833007.00219.002019
3D WEAVINGDeerlijk1514097.23303245.675.502020
ARAMISIzegem204531.538383.722019
SYMPHONY MILLSOostrozebeke31279226.442383570.7028555700.1927.202019
ALL-DRAINDentergem816416.42-254908.579.702020
Beirlaen TextilesWaregem-16808.987578.1693812.842019
WAVITEXOostrozebeke143254.202435.252020
FITCOOostende1131237.45-223169.2431.302019
LE TISSAGE D'ARCADEMouscron4792528.001065238.0017169265.0040.302019
CHRIVANTEXWaregem-38591.399851.472020
THYVFRANAnzegem1706842.03-14961.992019
ARDOBELAnzegem25824.75-2876.582019
G & GKeerbergen15672.58-16540.172019
GREEN STREET FABRICSKortrijk796714.33-3217.0511.402019
SIMPERLokeren117516.17144666.552020
INTERIEUR TISSUSSint-Jans-Molenbeek26860.49107154.47733748.323.902019
NEW COVANER IMEXTournai-10100.90-25975.532016
VERVERS TEXTIELBrugge181808.6468753.841.802019
Van Maele WeaversTielt-604550.78-1207851.5525.902017
BELGIAN FASHION MAKERSAlken249302.924993.542020
BEVELTISMouscron-138538.98-144862.980.008.802016
MATTEX EUROPEBrugge18650.002350.432.002020
ALPAGAS DU MAQUISGouvy220240.886275.790.202019
DHK GENKGenk718881.00-15097.0021.402019
Tissat Interior FabricsZonnebeke-2828699.84-2805.192019
WOLLUXMouscron952253.242595.1017167307.4630.402019
LACELIER BENELUXSint-Pieters-Woluwe388198.6540629.95287631.872.302019
LEIE DECOWaregem-495645.96-426302.296.702019
BRANDING AND TRADING PROJECTSGent1679658.26106449.654.902020
AMBIANCE DE SOIEEnghien-10054.44-10876.000.502019
VGWDeerlijk-19455.48-6315.533.902019
VERLIMASWevelgem-532749.53-832120.482825942.2427.202020
HEMPGREENMaldegem75830.926757.902019
GABY'SGembloux6914.93-2397.32549029.442019
Flanders Decoration TextilesAnzegem207058.732634.3617.402019
EDIVAKortrijk-2855836.46-3455.792019
CEBETEXAnzegem-2247.5114277.442020
COJUBELLendelede245008.89-57001.444.302019
TEXTILES-4-UTorhout227900.824538.032020
CO_LA_DE_Waasmunster-29674.61-1468.912019