Sector analysis based on NACE code
Perform a sector analysis based on NACE code for free

Search by NACE code

Belgian companies in sector 13940 Manufacture of cordage, rope, twine and netting

Name City Equity Profit/loss Turnover Employees Year
Corderie ED. Barrois et filsBrussel829869.68-62652.154.602019
RubisIzegem2116456.67105733.4511.102019
KOORDENFABRIEK VAN HOUTEDendermonde469045.3245348.759.902019
BANDFABRIEK DEVOSKruisem3212674.25357412.988.602019
FERNAND LEMMENSEsneux3932294.65261179.6818.802019
VLECHTERIJ BOSSUYTKortrijk42541.769365.772019
HUCKKoekelare3838394.99106590.407.502019
TISCOTEXHamme (Vl.)2949365.07-63874.8636.502019
DE SMETZele177196.2938296.101.302019
CORBEOZele1387214.17292229.2016.802020
Commandotouwen GoemanLede56645.0113341.652019
HEFSPANAnzegem1159411.37159516.151.302019
AtSeaNovaRonse543179.47-302127.082019
BELGIAN WIRE SERVICESZele209233.6940964.811.002019
EURO YARNS BELGIUMWielsbeke150581.50337412.681.702020
CORDERIE BAUWENS-GHEURGrâce-Hollogne929159.49151255.916.402019
CORDALMenen181512.5215229.843.402019