Sector analysis based on NACE code
Perform a sector analysis based on NACE code for free

Search by NACE code

Belgian companies in sector 17120 Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Name City Equity Profit/loss Turnover Employees Year
P. Van de VeldeWetteren8839329.505749616.2121281107.1833.002019
Tetra Pak, BelgiumDilbeek825000.001871058.47101993674.0661.402019
Kartonfabriek Sint LeonardBeersel162868.9514802.852.402019
ACE PACKAGINGDiest33979017.001271207.0039663634.0089.902019
MandrinexKruisem-193999.5322638.832019
CARTONNAGES DELSAUXMouscron2519981.36283023.8624.402020
DAMART T.S.D.Mouscron3016243.75-661410.1261682502.27251.902020
PRINTEC PAPIEREdegem1723873.08385252.532019
PRESTO PACKBrussel48148.69-8521.772.002019
Lavoir et Carbonisage de DolhainVerviers101480.23-2048.002019
Peltzer & Fils SADison29258123.981500002.642019
Solvent belge, Société anonyme de Dégraissage de Laine, VerviersVerviers1502332.15123989.412019
MavaneWaterloo1035089.0069416.0012581057.002.602019
Papeteries Huysmans et CieEvere-123807.00-35804.001264479.009.002019
GOLFKARTON SOENENHooglede67925811.21811888.9687551617.331.402019
APRISYSAnderlecht729610.04-56616.1514.402019
Cartonnages BraesBrussel107090.913219.36369914.881.502019
HECKESint-Pieters-Woluwe309482.00-63711.002020
ATOMADilbeek5647280.981193384.2612.102019
AURORABeerse21554507.1026878.81399906.004.002019
Kartonnage-Drukkerij ScaldisSchoten653412.00-25651.001.002019
BERGEZRuiselede949406.77-130020.200.002019
COREX DEPAUWHarelbeke1624307.3446563.564569768.6119.002019
TubecoWaregem5183863.9213001.369471366.1128.002019
MONDI POPERINGEPoperinge26487548.564266278.6759948215.66118.702019
Lavoir de Laines Wolwasserij Cécile MartensZulte-155351.891463.031.002019
Essity BelgiumVerviers26171111.5315997345.61289239264.04467.602019
SMURFIT KAPPA DROGENBOSDrogenbos5795330.49129644.4012951323.9463.502019
PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUMHoegaarden77203362.0021221963.00143146132.00281.702019
AVERY DENNISON MATERIALS BELGIUMSoignies64128386.0852243874.08125708643.00385.502017
CartimBrasschaat376031.73-60085.322019
Papeteries Pierre MERTENSChaumont-Gistoux548455.95-5025.276.102019
CFF BelgiumTemse7402597.08760639.7811405056.2628.502019
Etablissements VerdoodtBrussel1042433.00-9191.002019
SABEL - EmballagesVerviers913689.91101563.215.902019
VAN GENECHTEN BIERMANSTurnhout19825529.75-2818520.5973007884.09357.502019
EUTIMAEeklo17126520.1475111.961512075.7221.702019
CartecAnderlecht367061.51129733.4518.702020
VERBATEX INTERNATIONALKortrijk211648.98-26844.245.002020
ALPANIRonse3153300.50425836.8423.702019
STORA ENSO LANGERBRUGGEGent110182772.9442819874.21247583505.34329.802019
BEHEERSMAATSCHAPPIJ BAKEROOT - Société de Gestion BakerootMerchtem439357.2338791.472019
UNITED WOOL SPINNERSZonnebeke6479011.0626183.73209980.931.102020
SEMOULIN PACKAGINGHensies8527513.42578890.9716262390.9695.202019
AHLSTROM- MUNKSJÖ MALMEDY S.AMalmedy9609690.71354442.2119161405.9478.302020
EURO-M FLEXIBLE PACKAGINGMons3099316.801054402.5312922999.5045.502019
PACKET PRINTBrasschaat-213655.19-190784.787.402020
Sappi LanakenLanaken189727741.7011293959.0762268913.99537.702020
SOCIETE ANONYME DE TRAITEMENTS TEXTILESVerviers1260005.8472900.7645.202019
CORIUMLebbeke325433.5352389.672020
Cartonnage LammerantLeuze-en-Hainaut14021756.143757472.2451589688.3497.702019
Leblicq Paper and PrintsVorst80851.63-39.202019
SeyntexAalter1969734.12-6289438.9632300314.4844.402020
COREX BelgiumHarelbeke2717262.65782132.3814395196.5347.802019
A.P. BOXMEERDiest177169.50-39866.812019
CHIYODA EUROPAGenk13501301.16298759.3340004974.59177.702019
FLANDERS TAPESTRIESWielsbeke556614.1051889.582.602019
LANOLINES STELLAMouscron4824507.35328681.9614072669.8241.102020
ZAKKENCENTRALE BELGIUMMaldegem146376.7517034.1124.002019
ROVASACOudenaarde1042042.11104825.564.602019
Papyrus Belgium PapierAnderlecht13734375.701832947.9167816078.4869.402019
Sappi Lanaken Press PaperLanaken338401948.67-68381413.08129161675.082020
SCHADES BENELUXVorst1087871.67141587.643970788.023.302019
ANSAKruisem8874387.66190766.472019
USINES PELLETIER EN COSint-Jans-Molenbeek298876.7425027.118.302020
IWAN SIMONISDison44779664.8420107539.3012195433.9161.902019
D.M.F.Liège69275.009347.0085108.002018
AFPLAKARoeselare133326.5721253.942020
BELGIAN NONWOVENSPelt10345186.99126251.261290077.2523.102020
SOCIALE WERKPLAATSEN POPERINGEPoperinge1663731.3730892.13117.602019
BRUGGEMAN & DESOUTERMeulebeke2125926.00403274.8210893652.2468.502019
ETABLISSEMENTS J.M. BERTRANDSint-Pieters-Woluwe294698.0020249.002019
E.S.Elsene4424.13-5869.462019
LUMIPAPERBeveren2336586.32415198.8111495789.0788.302019
C.M.D.Brasschaat332266.2312054.710.802019
ServiboxTernat1548199.00430820.0016338200.0028.802019
FluvaOverijse2473139.84-3701.101.502019
AURORA PRODUCTIONSBeerse2534799.3143934.6720092282.3684.902019
BASTIN & COWetteren5846112.78129092.1339.702019
CLARYSSEWEBPittem-137757.53-6183.10983824.343.802019
DE ROBAERTBEEKSint-Niklaas4173573.15549571.051131709.982019
SOFCLABeersel67492.101023.292019
ETABLISSEMENTS C. DE ROYManhay31486.35-24941.612019
MITEXMont-de-l'Enclus-63712.7321354.472019
HAYEZ IMPRIMEURS - EDITEURS DEPUIS 1780Ganshoren-660958.7682436.324733186.196.702019
PACAPIMEHalle65290669.923882407.6250584481.40116.602019
GROUPE TREHOUT PLVEstaimpuis1380898.8231705.746983684.6853.602019
BRANGS EN HEINRICHGrimbergen951799.29224612.016.002019
A.B.C. LABELSKuurne2115351.61640574.5519.202020
PACK LINENijlen91739.985630.432020
D K S WPlombières-127089.94-11687.048.702019
Algemene Ondernemingen CaneArdooie53839.35-33290.862018
OMNIFORMWavre7459029.50-1234212.966591885.2632.702019
EMBALLAGES GRUSELLEFleurus131355.3516632.813.002019
MECOMAnderlecht14864.00442.002019
CARTOPACKEeklo858886.787215.182019
LJUNGBERG Emballage en BouwmaterialenGent-3032694.97-85947.432019
EURO ' PAPPéruwelz79251.54-25986.38244268.391.002019
ROTACOLAndenne1779505.69266758.077.802019
Belgian Paper ConvertorsSint-Katelijne-Waver2077773.56-642027.6428.302019
SAC O2Deinze1050282.5369315.126.302019
BURGO ARDENNESVirton84335698.311653203.80294363446.02572.902019
BONG BELGIUMKortrijk864014.91869.302019
VPK PaperDendermonde84601648.7525401352.56170044320.46277.302019
VPK PACKAGINGDendermonde48177360.415618296.25261904821.82532.802019
GAUTIER-INTOCELBeerse1934850.47119498.3811.702020
DEMAPACKOudenaarde525584.7642058.718.002019
ANFIBE & C°Ronse-82484.06852.113.402018
ANFIBE TRADINGRonse254770.33368.711.502017
EXAM PACKAGINGGrimbergen2191335.83237526.3515.402020
Fotokartonnage De CremAalst390864.29-60573.183.102019
ErgasiaStekene556030.7835054.952019
ETIMEDIAMechelen354462.9125276.551.002019
FOROPRINTLichtervelde353462.8815344.532.002020
INPACO INDUSTRIEEtterbeek-11883.68-1583.051.002019
INTERSPINNINGGent-6389130.52-182967.250.802019
DRUKKERIJ GAZELLEAntwerpen93056.87113751.7711.802019
INTERNATIONAL PAPER BENELUXWatermaal-Bosvoorde1397697.0048721.00817261.003.002018
CORDY & CDMGistel485106.53-270341.2319.302019
PLASTI - LUXXLokeren326489.73-42902.723.902019
LONELY ALIENAntwerpen-3967.00-341269.884.902019
JAM & RYLiège65799.96-25130.732019
COLIN CALENDARSPéruwelz65652.5914064.424.602019
KDGHalle39505.0015604.0083366.002019
DANTOTSUHam-sur-Heure-Nalinnes319579.6533333.092019
CARTONNERIES DE WALLONIECourcelles-177351.77-1034077.3020.402019
packaging4professionalsFleurus604910.92167641.6218.702019
SADEPAPOttignies-Louvain-la-Neuve25705.8943566.020.702019
PRO CUTVillers-le-Bouillet-6801.521763.710.002019
WILLBOXStekene-30111.537210.392019
JUUTY.COMZemst21495.75-4748.332019
CONDAKO ENGINEERINGKontich190632.19137248.862020
BALPACKTernat2257.80-3942.202019
Dekaplast BelgiumTurnhout161242.7999742.7918.402019
COREX HOLDINGAalst104550.17-195449.832.402019
CardCoffinDilbeek-2001.38-3501.382019
COMPOLAMMerelbeke114173.0014173.002020
ATINVESTDilbeek286627.3168330.422019
PICAM TRADINGRavels-30513.57-5317.682020
BEMAPACKHerve74676.02-133676.106.002019
VlasveldHoogstraten266948.1258372.532020
HOTICOMWaterloo77922.6023814.772019
Premium Cellulose Insulation ManufacturerCiney265929.83-177766.427.402019
J-Me PackagingLummen16925.90-26639.522019
B.A.S.H.Pelt29360.893184.602019
BEEliteMouscron416793.1381016.944.902018
EXPO COLORLonderzeel15284.72188816.071194027.560.902019
SOMATHLAMLeuze-en-Hainaut17340825.43-78085.170.602020
FUNNY DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONALRaeren-4041.26-3268.461.502020
LEIE DECOWaregem-495645.96-426302.296.702019
W.E. TRADEMaasmechelen409505.1273247.664.602019
EURO FIBRESElsene33128.33241741.830.302019
EconCoreLeuven5187773.53188057.769.102020
Flanders Decoration TextilesAnzegem207058.732634.3617.402019