Sector analysis based on NACE code
Perform a sector analysis based on NACE code for free

Search by NACE code

Belgian companies in sector 20200 Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products

Name City Equity Profit/loss Turnover Employees Year
De WeerdtAalst38307.50-236.870.102019
CoplacWevelgem-353766.87-31796.732020
ExoboisSint-Pieters-Leeuw835657.652397.2010.102020
Groep Terryn ConstructMoorslede2847104.90-49656.335745025.0919.102019
Arysta LifeScience Ougrée ProductionSeraing13329823.13761497.9921039973.63103.802016
ProtexLonderzeel6545191.56405351.9010628879.826.402019
PELSIS BELGIUMBornem5568685.003389098.0020652132.0058.802019
Schrijnwerkerij LaureysHulshout427480.6462609.511.802019
SMEETS & C°Wijnegem3455587.42141899.5713.202019
De PourcqAntwerpen492291.43-7606.362019
HUYS CONCEPTBrugge32146.00-20329.188.902019
UNILINWielsbeke1964767201.44112302915.391289749984.842104.302019
Harelbeekse HoutzagerijHarelbeke11175174.28-215727.5010.702019
HARIPANWielsbeke1316668.919840.203.002020
PlacaboisWevelgem1027556.50261385.7011.602019
SonalexWaregem3272088.07-209788.161416481.9124.302019
GOVAR - INDUSTRIEBOUWArdooie5508448.661351899.6532932577.9345.602020
Werkhuizen CoysmanMeulebeke2715375.54218898.0311.502019
VC WOOD ZottegemZottegem11019914.232302527.5326951126.2231.502019
Van RooyStabroek43029.0365.532019
Houtbedrijf Van Laer en Co.Malle4000660.25171257.223.602019
STERIMAKortrijk4400342.041221262.2710290380.8758.002019
Beschützende Werkstätte-Die Zukunft - Amel, Büllingen, Burg Reuland, Bütgenbach, Sankt-VithAmel1644164.00149709.001260108.0079.602019
Maurits Steyaert en zonen G. en H.Lievegem91141.33-21260.510.502019
HOUTBUIGERIJ ANTOINE VAN HULLEMaldegem4869848.00143814.0029.502019
DINAMIC EMBALLAGE BENELUXAalst3026047.2912466.1429.602019
NEW PETYT - PAN-O-PLOMBAnderlecht115517.0012636.00420978.002019
DE COENE - PRODUCTSWevelgem2211549.03853124.1022729098.7197.502019
HERMOO BELGIUMSint-Truiden25516555.352691174.0539978237.0232.402019
MAPO-INVESTHouthalen-Helchteren1722159.71-141796.092019
GEBODeinze284048.91-39193.882.002019
IMMO TRIFILLIWaregem-3010482.10-2166416.352020
LOHISSE IMMOAsse268177.9849109.562020
SAMYNMoorslede1031315.7850357.231.002020
SAGEWERK UND HOLZHANDEL PAUL PANKERT-AXEL THONNES NACHFEupen92188.00-28819.004.202019
WARDOL CHEMIE BELGIUMLochristi77894.621429.232020
DETAFORMMenen2904230.16250057.961325110.5717.102019
ISOSTARErpe-Mere1690399.93304446.243.002019
FINASPANBoortmeerbeek4568144.91158433.706799883.2630.102019
LINOPAN INDUSTRIESKortrijk528937.3949383.972019
PAN-TERREHerstal448456.5563490.727.302019
DELGECOHeusden-Zolder138873.77106410.512019
LABORATOIRE HUCKERT'S INTERNATIONALWavre1623285.03320102.6124.402019
G. EN M. TRADINGTemse252904.85-13505.142020
HOVETAAmel706015.57-30515.292.002019
LUDY SPOELDERSMechelen-210801.46-33483.521.202019
WOOD CONSTRUCTSint-Genesius-Rode-183404.99-23422.482019
EUROBOISFauvillers1769711.50332891.292020
PALETTEN ANDRIESSint-Katelijne-Waver5578661.671203288.9819298338.3117.802019
EUROWOODWielsbeke960870.299601.252.002019
AGROSTAROttignies-Louvain-la-Neuve96298.423517.09429256.881.602019
FINIPANZottegem110780.34471961.085.002019
HARINCKWielsbeke28495562.311574835.8019419882.7350.302019
Christian MEERT BOISViroinval-39746.51-43438.442018
STABILAMECouvin2976378.12292539.8812961356.0379.902019
LYNEN INDUSTRIAL CARPENTRYHeusden-Zolder1778271.4286338.9128.402019
WOOD TRANSFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGYLiedekerke18036.171872.143.902019
BMS MICRO - NUTRIENTSBornem5748308.42577062.0110104119.9823.002019
GILLLokeren183112.2949649.572019
ECOPLABeersel269168.2054584.342019
GARDENASDendermonde6554705.4883438.628841402.2524.202019
BOFAHerenthout1319156.08185731.2533937.974.002019
DEPRO PROFILESComines-Warneton3858770.06481466.7535333658.40161.202019
KOPELINOBeernem660610.5759146.514.702019
Etablissements LEFEBVREGesves1211370.46218528.9410.702020
SCIERIE DE LANDINTintigny414528.6121279.074.302019
BEVEKA PRODUCTIONSMalle1403150.4885916.756625049.8922.502019
RESPANKontich1502862.72291572.668.602020
PADITALHouthalen-Helchteren172769.2234147.188.002019
SEMAILLEAndenne3780449.94-5840.63240882.722020
VEWOODMechelen3640860.8951099.494.002019
TRIPLACOHarelbeke4459545.20783853.5619861057.9469.402018
THIS SIGNJette73305.00-20726.0038440.002019
GEODEHuy115482.13130008.150.802019
ISK BIOSCIENCES EUROPEMachelen (Brab.)54901976.00119616.00124559911.0025.202019
HOLZHOFAmel229558.51-873.052019
ALGEMENE BOSONTGINNING VAN DEN BOSCHZandhoven-98766.339591.692019
RONNY SWINNENHerk-de-Stad36994.837156.600.802020
Bayer AgricultureAntwerpen263715174.4959983939.438042652.80726.002019
SG PALLETSTongeren1150402.63106676.753.802019
TREIZESint-Lambrechts-Woluwe482111.4754511.644.902019
MOBIFITMesen1690548.87170222.832019
Traen NoëlJabbeke436082.7516200.503108768.959.202020
ARTECHNOGembloux1014599.13147308.052361272.4811.502019
Continental RackLokeren758417.25144977.1716.302019
WI'N'LOCKSEnghien302797.66-18019.182019
Phibro Animal HealthWavre3770797.59482612.7715536650.4313.002020
PHONOTECHThimister-Clermont-203384.21-53199.822.202019
KOPPERT BELGIEMechelen1147099.85144723.505000185.028.802019
MANAGE AUTOManage354054.2946975.313.002019
GLOBACHEMSint-Truiden90459333.0520884179.43165306594.9744.002019
HENRICOT PHILIPPEFernelmont28638.002080.002019
FERMENTED PRODUCT PARTNERGembloux551473.7292326.13521855.863.202019
IPERCIELLE HOLDINGFosses-la-Ville322108.2365023.741.002019
SOLIDSpiere-Helkijn3788127.57988774.2814848206.1825.502019
BMHWaregem547761.50-1110032.1512.402018
VL-WOODPelt2231961.05248931.2415.402019
ARMOSAEngis1133996.09380072.0114720248.0614.802019
PHILISPANBraine-l'Alleud-5420.87301.732019
GEERT ADRIAENSENBeerse143116.0013353.0013.202019
B & MMerchtem6978664.87699491.0311.702019
FA IMMOManhay237962.5139595.492019
DZ LUXVENEERArlon128053.107574.681.002020
DOMOBIOSSint-Lambrechts-Woluwe648785.15-330470.101.502019
BiotalysGent25542589.00-13199925.0046.002020
Hygiène F.G. ServiceMeise29400.007891.002019
FACTORY MANAGEMENT PUBLISHINGAnderlecht18621.801128.452.902018
SOS PARASITESKoekelberg25604.741325.832019
AgroFresh BelgiumAalst96293.82429205.661.002019
Aphea.BioGent2634866.19-2179210.2912.402018
Tradecorp BeneluxBrussel122561.7888708.518.202020
PHYBELCONamur238730.42101582.060.302019
NemaTerraWesterlo-97806.90-71065.782019
MestgoedKinrooi3688.40-2511.602019
REEL CONSTRUCTSint-Pieters-Leeuw11635.915435.912019
PROVIVIGent-175554.80-194104.802019
FytoFendGembloux1353543.19257120.936.202019
BELCROPLanden3489860.25-37712.778528014.781.702019
CERTIPLANTSint-Truiden2132619.51322075.341004501.673.802020
ENVIRO POLEHéron34094.93-31972.220.602019
BELCOFILLHeist-op-den-Berg612559.49267041.814.402020
DURNEZ KURTMoorslede211109.3969938.382019
A-PLUS RAMENKortessem416691.0964971.201.302019
WOONPROJECTAalter335171.32142268.6410.202019
TIMAC AGRO BELUXCharleroi-5733692.82-3108847.7836625714.4898.602019
B.V. ELECGrez-Doiceau-30629.10-21893.042017
Q-CHEMSint-Truiden3661762.19156951.522019
NORBORDGenk59478161.513356264.1784488083.59112.602019
AcTerraNazareth1514353.00397609.808.602019
RAF VAN DE MIEROPRavels8267.54-10826.372019
T&W WOODIMPORTBerlare41011.74-1330.452019
ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE BENELUXSeraing73087673.9623005615.19118227518.1238.602016
FORE MARNIX & COEeklo790160.4595386.2018.202019
DE KEYSERHouthulst71355.176889.932020
PolyPeptideBraine-l'Alleud83396652.954761546.2352709173.32240.102019
M & L SERVICESLint71158.5718564.742019
VECORiemst3631456.20902209.782.502019
Janne OfficialWortegem-Petegem-15999.42197.122019
AJVBraine-l'Alleud196358.001826.00211717.002019
SANDUNEOostkamp334000.06-23541.322020
LEMAKOreye46603.4520977.412016
DECOSPANMenen45343468.142259919.3480329005.78160.102019
Twinergy Sun TileBeerse804529.24-133.082019
AGRINOVAEnghien-247893.57-11496.562019
RODINPACKEngis2057650.4821349.0112.402019